Visa Requirements Diplomatic

Visa requirements Diplomat

REQUIREMENTS FOR HOLDERS OF DIPLOMATIC, OFFICIAL AND LAISSER-PASSER 

 

1. Completed Visa application form

2. Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of entry and at least 3 or more blank pages (passport must accompany the application)

3. Two (2) colour passport photograph

4. An official letter from the applicant's Diplomatic Mission/Organisation. This "Note Verbale" should state the full identity of the visa applicant and the grounds for him/her holding a diplomatic /official passport (position within the diplomatic Mission or family links with an official), the full details of the travel document , and finally the purposes and dates of the stay in Namibia

5. Visa is issued at no cost


Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner